Dr. Patricia Adam
Last updated: Jan 26, 2015

Dr. Patricia Adam

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Virginia School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1871537514

Dr. Patricia Adam M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 2020 East 28th St. Umphysicians Smiley's Clinic in Minneapolis, MN 55407. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Fever, Headache, Osteoarthritis (OA), Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871537514. Appointment can be made via the phone number (612) 333-0770. She is affiliated with 4 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Patricia Adam, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Patricia Adam.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Patricia Adam

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Patricia Adam is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: University Of Minnesota Physicians

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1990

Affiliated practices

Univeristy of Minnesota Health Clinics & Surgery Center
909 Fulton Street Southeast
Minneapolis, 55455 MN
(612) 625-3600
Fairview Health Services
400 Stinson Boulevard
Minneapolis, 55413 MN
(612) 672-2258
Fairview Express Care
19425 Evans Street Northwest
Elk River, 55330 MN
(763) 389-7686
University of Minnesota Health Nurse Practitioners Clinic
814 South 3rd Street
Minneapolis, 55415 MN
(612) 888-9792

Affiliated hospitals

UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA MEDICAL CENTER, FAIRVIEW
2450 RIVERSIDE AVENUE
MINNEAPOLIS, 55454 MN
(612) 672-6455

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 69 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Macaran Alexander Baird
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Umphysicians SMILEY'S Clinic 2020 East 28th Street Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Dr. Luree Schneider
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 30 Mark West Springs Road Santa Rosa, 95403, CA
Dr. James A. Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4730 Chicago Avenue Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Dr. William Christpher Downey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2925 Chicago Avenue Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Dr. Richard Alan Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2925 Chicago Avenue Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Dr. Robert Larbi-Odam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6014 Lakeland Avenue North Crystal, 55428, MN
Dr. Carolyn Torkelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ufp Smiley's Clinic 2020 East 28th Street Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Dr. Megan Keuler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4730 Chicago Avenue Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Dr. Nicole Chaisson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ufp Smiley's Clinic 2020 East 28th Street Minneapolis, 55407, MN
Dr. Karen Gee Borchert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2020 East 28th Street Minneapolis, 55407, MN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Patricia Adam treat?

Dr. Patricia Adam provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Fever, Headache, Osteoarthritis (OA), Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Patricia Adam affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Patricia Adam is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA MEDICAL CENTER, FAIRVIEW.

Does Dr. Patricia Adam have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Patricia Adam is affiliated with Univeristy of Minnesota Health Clinics & Surgery Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Patricia Adam?

Dr. Patricia Adam's office is located at 2020 East 28th St. Umphysicians Smiley's Clinic in Minneapolis, MN 55407.